Winners

Program

Regulations

Awards



festival trailer

UN
UNV
Kinocenter
ЕрмиловЦентр
Palindrome
Cinema caffee
Vremya
Simon
Status Quo
OTB

WSPA
PETA
Animal People
Foundation Brigitte Bardot
Geranat
Vegetus
Animal Rights Protection Center V.I.T.A.
НН-Студия



 



Participants and guests of VI IFF STEPS


Igor Parfenov
Chairman of Right Centre Steps, director, Member of Filmmakers' Union of Ukraine, President of IFF Steps

Oldrich Andrysek
UNHCR Regional Representative for the Republic of Belarus, Republic of Moldova and Ukraine

Nina Sorokopud
Advisor on Public Information, Regional Representative for the Republic of Belarus, Republic of Moldova and Ukraine

Rakhima Vovh
Representative of United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees

Right Centre "Steps"

Environmental action team "Drug prirodi"

Ambassador of Indonesia H.E. Mrs. Niniek Kun Naryatie Siswojo

Mr. Norwin Anwar, Embassy of Indonesia

Mrs. Erly Wijayani, Embassy of Indonesia

Representative of the Honorary Consul of the Federal Republic of Germany in Kharkiv Tatiana Gavrish

Mayor of Alushta Stanislav Kolot

Kamchatnyi Valeri, deputy of Ukraine of 5 and 6 convocations

Oleg Medvedev Head of the Azov-Black Sea environmental inspection in Crimea

Valeriy Kharchenko, director, Honored Artist of the Russian Federation

Kiki Febriyanti, director, Indonesia

Ian Thomas Ash, director, producer, Japan

Amina Gaman, screenwriter, actress, Russia

Vladimir Niskov, actor, Russia

Vladimir Malyar, People's Artist of Ukraine

Ellen Sliusarchi, actress

Kristalinskaya Alexander, director

Zaur Jafarov, director

Mikhail Ozerov, director

Constantine Tchelidze, director

Michael Beberashvili, director

Andrew Rich, director

Edward Bezrodnyi, actor, Honored Artist of Ukraine

Alexander Tartyshnikov, actor

Gregory Shtarkman, actor

Sergei Solovyov, actor

Edward Kuskovsky, actor

Vladimir Mislavsky, film critic, a member of the National Union of Cinematographers of Ukraine

Arkady Filatov, Member of the Union of Writers of Ukraine, member of the Kharkiv branch

Julius Shvets, film critic

Ivan Gorb, film editor

Mylene Fin, philanthropist, sportsman

Sergei Mehovich, Professor of NTU "KPI"

Yuriy Dmitriev, Director of International Health and Fitness Center "Student", public figure

Eugene Nemtsov, director of the record company "NN studio", photographer, winner of numerous awards and public figure

Alexander Parfenov, social activist

Valeria Halavan, film critic
Julia Gaivoronskaya, journalist

Sergei Otvodenko, poet, human rights activist

Alexander Petko, photographer

Maxim Serbulov, photographer

Alina Levitsky, poet, artist

Lenur Veliryaev, artist

Vasilisa Kolesnik, the artist

Andrew Vodyanovsky, artist

Ksenia Talochka, Editor of "Top Granat"

Alexei Gomskiy, Editor of "Vegetarian"

The editors of "Chto? Gde? Kogda?"

The newspaper "Vremya"

The newspaper "Komsomolskaya Pravda"

Online edition Polindrom

And many others…